Our School

Leadership Team

Richard Dykes

Tumuaki/Principal
Contact

Jarrod Aberhart

Tumuaki Tuarua/Deputy Principal
Contact

Richard McLaren

Tumuaki Tuarua/Deputy Principal
Contact

Leonor White

Tumuaki Tuarua/Deputy Principal
Contact

Tim Middleton

Director of Boarding
Contact

Richard Nott

Head of Prep
Contact

Tina van Dijk

Business Manager
Contact

Counsellors, Deans & Careers

Daniel Moon

Year 9 Dean
Contact

Helen Allan

Year 10 Dean
Contact

Richard Townsend

Year 11 Dean
Contact

Joe Haddon

Year 12 Dean
Contact

Simon Powrie

Year 13 Dean
Contact

Vikki Heays

Careers
Contact

Nicola Lawes

Counsellor
Contact

Heledd Restall

Counsellor
Contact

Arts Faculty

Deb Kelly

Faculty Leader

Andrew Yorkstone

John Conly

Jessica D'Ath

Jesse Clifton

English & Media Studies Faculty

Catherine Elliott

Faculty Leader

Samme Hippolite

Alex Hassan

Denise Moran

Dan Hanson

Annabelle Reeves

Health, Outdoor and Physical Education Faculty

Jamie Brown

Faculty Leader

Robert Anderson

Stephen Garside

Grant Billcliff

John Glazier

Joshua Reynolds

Mark Cochrane

Richard Townsend

Languages and ESOL Faculty

Cristina Armstrong-Hernandez

Faculty Leader

Christopher Hart

Jessica D'Ath

Fiona Keyanonda

Wayne Hippolite

Viv Ruwhiu

Maths Faculty

Alex Crisp

Faculty Leader

Phil Costley

John Glazier

Stu McLean

Kirk Milligan

Catherine Staig

Luke Toynbee

Greg Emans

Science Faculty

Johnnie Fraser

Faculty Leader

Chris Allen

Mark Chamberlain

Sam Currie

Deborah Galbraith-Stuart

Radka McKendry

Joe Haddon

Fred Kramer

Mikaela Nicholls

Social Sciences Faculty

David van der Velden

Faculty Leader

Richard Brudvik-Lindner

Simon Mardon

Simon Powrie

David Purdie

Nick Withers

Stuart Roxburgh

Klaudia Severn

Vaughan Watson

Technology Faculty

Kieran Cleary

Faculty Leader

Helen Allan

Cobus Botes

Jeremy Classen

Quinton Gately

Daniel Moon

Robin Ringwood

Will Bosnich

Learning Support

Jennifer Arai

Learning Support Coordinator

Deborah Doherty

Learning Support Coordinator (Transition)

Preparatory School

Richard Nott

Head of Prep

Natasha Cardwell

Glenn Bussell

Sarah Watts

Dian Edmonson

Laine Hobson